Wigan Pool League

Written by Pedro | 03 March 2015

Individuals Third Round Draw (Weds 11th March):

T Flemming (Triangle SC 'A') v M Heap (Walmsleys) @ Triangle SC 'A'
C Bromley (Triangle SC 'Z') v N Bithell (Fox & Goose) @ Triangle SC 'Z'
G Hulse (Triangle SC 'B') v I Davenport (Triangle SC 'Z') @ Triangle SC 'B'
Dan Parkinson (Railway) v C Fairhurst (Crispin 'A') @ Railway
D Dooley (Triangle SC 'B') v P Prescott (Caledonian) @ Fox & Goose
P Hunt (Triangle SC 'B') v T Owens (Douglas Bank 'A') @ Douglas Bank
G Moreton (Caledonian) v W Dutton (Triangle SC 'Z') @ Caledonian
D Stock (Triangle SC 'Z') v L Briscoe (Triangle SC 'Z') @ Triangle SC
M Hodgkinson (Kirkless Hall) v S Dawber (Triangle SC 'Z') @ Kirkless Hall
P Leonard (Hingemakers Arms) v J Thorn (Goose Green) @ Hingemakers
P Kinsley (Triangle SC 'B') v S Bennett (Silverwell) @ Silverwell
C Hatton (Hingemakers Arms) v H Harrison (Brickmakers 'A') @ Brickmakers
C Roughley (Triangle SC 'B') v I Crabb (Goose Green) @ Goose Green
D Moreton (Crispin 'A') v L Bridge (Black Bull) @ Crispin 'A'
C Moody (Triangle SC 'B') v D Binder (St Judes SC) @ St Judes
N Shaw (Triangle SC 'B') v C Charnley (Black Bull) @ Black Bull

Last Updated on Tuesday, 03 March 2015 13:01
 

Written by Pedro | 03 March 2015

Pairs Third Round Draw (Weds 8th April):

M Bullock & L Bridge (Black Bull) v I Sinclair & N Bithell (Fox & Goose) @ Black Bull
C Charnley & D Melling (Black Bull) v G Harrison & D Stock (Triangle SC 'Z') @ Triangle SC 'Z'
C Goodwin & D Winnard (Triangle SC 'C') v H Harrison & J Greenall (Brickmakers 'A') @ Triangle SC 'C'
P Kinsley & T Wood (Triangle SC 'B') v D Gauchwin & A Chorley (Triangle SC 'C') @ Triangle SC 'B'
T Caddick & D Moreton (Crispin 'A') v P Leonard & C Hatton (Hingemakers Arms) OR D Burnside & C Hurley (Douglas Bank 'B') @ Crispin 'A'
S Witkiewicz & R Harwood (Triangle SC 'A') v D Dooley & G Hulse (Triangle SC 'B') OR S Prescott & D D'Souza (Caledonian) @ Triangle SC 'A'
A Shallicker & R Knight (Fox & Goose) v L Briscoe & I Davenport (Triangle SC 'Z') @ Fox & Goose
G Royds & S Dawber (Triangle SC 'Z') v G Cahir & C Bromley (Triangle SC 'Z') @ Triangle SC

Last Updated on Tuesday, 03 March 2015 13:12

Written by Pedro | 02 March 2015

March Meeting

The March meeting will be on Monday 2nd March at Springfield, 8.30 start

Last Updated on Monday, 02 March 2015 12:56

Written by Pedro | 30 January 2015

3 Man Team Second Round Draw (Date/Result TBC):

Triangle ZA (C Bromley, W Dutton & G Royds) v Triangle ZC (L Briscoe, I Davenport, S Dawber & G Cahir) @ Triangle Z
Springfield AB (M Case, D Brown, N Kelly & S Abbott) v Hingemakers A (C Lee, S O'Neill, K Baron & C Ensor) @ Springfield
Kirkless Hall B (A Smitham, M Brockley, S Groves & R Tabern) v Kirkless Hall A (A Bibby, C Ronan, M Hodgkinson & N Greenhalgh) @ Kirkless Hall
Brickmakers AB (I Belshaw, J Greenall, H Harrison & A Rutter) v Fox & Goose A (A Flemming, I Parkes, B Walsh & S Dean) @ Brickmakers

3 Man Team Second Round Results:

Hingemakers B (I Cross, C Hatton & P Leonard) beat Goose Green A (R Canning, J Thorn, D Watson & L Sullivan)
Triangle AB (S Witkiewicz, R Harwood, G Hill & M Singleton) beat Railway A (D Parkinson, A Parkinson, S Connolly & Dan Parkinson)
Triangle BC
(N Shaw, C Roughley, P Hunt & T Wood) beat Caledonian A (D D'Souza, S Prescott, P Prescott & D Flaherty)
Caledonian B (G Moreton, L Roberts, G Robinson & S Parry) beat Honeysuckle B (C Isaacs, M Cowley, A Daly & I Waite)

Last Updated on Tuesday, 03 March 2015 12:21

Written by Pedro | 26 January 2015

Team KO Second Round Results:

Triangle SC 'A' beat Newtown WMC
Triangle SC 'B' beat Hare & Hounds
Hingemakers Arms v Triangle SC 'Z'
Kirkless Hall beat Triangle SC 'C'
Goose Green beat Brickmakers 'A'
Black Bull beat Fox & Goose
Earl of Balcarres beat Walmsleys
Whelley LC beat St Thomas's

Last Updated on Tuesday, 03 March 2015 12:27

Page 1 of 2